Results Member Events

Members Only Easter Showjumping Competition – 18th April 2022 

   

Members only Halloween Showjumping competition – 31st October 2021 – Bedgebury

Class 1 – X-poles – 60cm
1st Clary Taylor Chapman & Mr McCoy 0/0 25.98
2nd Emily Morris & Tom 0/0 35.22
3rd Claudia Graham & Goldengrove Socrates 0/0 35.63
4th Louise Slaughter & Flo 0/0 47.91
 
Class 2 – 70cm
1st Vicky Hukins & Colonel 0
2nd Claudia Graham & Goldengrove Socrates 4/0 21.02
3rd Clary Taylor Chapman & Mr McCoy 4/0 22.18
4th Emily Morris & Tom 4
5th Lucy Rigby & Hobo 8
 
Class 3 – Pairs
1st Emily Morris & Daisy Bettles 0/0 59.71
2nd Sally Moir & Vicky Hukins 0/0 103.24
 
Class 4 – Pumpkin Elimination
1st Vicky Hukins & Colonel
2nd Daisy Bettles & Adam
= 3rd Sally Moir & L’Art du Silence
=3rd Debbie Haddow & Midge
5th Virginia Millington & Maisie May
6th Paula Smith & Carla
 
Class 5 – 80cm
1st Chloe Lee & Ludo 0/0 26.28
2nd Katie Sephton Lea & Maisie 0/0 28.47
3rd Daisy Bettles & Adam 0/0 29.79
4th Virginia Millington & Maisie May 0/0 30.81
5th Phoebe Gale & Purdy 0/0 31.21
6th Lucy Rigby & Hobo 0/0 32.29
 
Class 6 – 90cm
1st Emily Morris & Midge 0/0 25.77
2nd Nicky Saint & Dylan 0/0 27.68
3rd Tania Guiness & The Artful Dodger 0/0 27.85
4th Phoebe Gale & Purdy 0/0 29.77
5th Chloe Lee & Ludo 0/4 27.96
=6th Alice DAvies & Bobby 4
=6th Virginia Millington & Maisie May 4
 
Winner of Fancy Dress – Vicky Hukins

Dressage Roadshow Overall Results 2021

  Senior Junior
Intro Restricted Champion – Kate Gale and Louie & Suzzanne Harrison + Saffy = 10

Reserve Champion – Fiona Ambrose + Corallina & Lou Slaughter + Flo = 6

Champion – Emily Morris + Fielden Tom’s Pride = 15

Reserve Champion – Kerry Davidson + Ben = 6

Intro Open Champion – Liz McNaughton + Pat = 17

Reserve Champion – Sarah Baldwin + Zelda = 12

 
Prelim Restricted Champion – Phoebe Gale + Purdy = 21

Reserve Champion – Michelle Tidmarsh + Madge = 9

Champion – Matilda Peate + Murphy = 8

Reserve Champion – Daisy Bettles + Poppy = 6

Prelim Open Champion – Helen Harrison + Cruz = 16

Reserve Champion – Amy Wharrier + BB = 11

Champion – Kiera Whiteman + Bliss & Alice Davies + Bobby = 6
Novice Champion – Vicky Hukins + Colonel = 17

 

Reserve Champion – Katy Manford + Mr Skips = 16

Champion – Emily Morris + Easily Vivendia = 17

 

Reserve Champion – Emily Morris + Tangfastic Oscar = 6

Elementary Champion – Katy Manford + Mr Skips = 12

Reserve Champion – Julia Izzard + Libby = 11

Champion – Emily Morris + Easily Vivendia = 16

 

Overall Champion – Katy Manford + Mr Skips – 34

Reserve Champion – Vicky Hukins + Colonel- 33

Champion – Emily Morris + Easily Vivendia – 33

Reserve Champion – Emily Morris + Fielden Tom’s Pride – 16

 

Overall Dressage Champion 2021 = Katy Manford and Mr Skips with 34 points

 

Dressage Roadshow – Bull Farm – 11th September 2021

 

Dressage Roadshow – Bedgebury Equestrian – 19th August 2021

Dressage Roadshow – Middle Ingrams – 24th June 2021

Dressage Roadshow – Comphurst 23rd May 2021 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show Jumping – Comphurst May 2021

 

Combined Training – Comphurst May 2021

PHOTOGRAPH COMPETITION 2021

Class 1

Horse and Hound/Pet

Class 2

Mud Glorious Mud!

Class 3

Between the Ears!

Class 4

Funniest Picture!

1st – Sarah Baldwin Sweep and Rommel 

1st – Vicky Hukins and Binky 1st – Marianne Blaxland – Jack 1st – Fiona Blaxland and Bertie
2nd – Marianne Blaxland 2nd –  Gilian Ransome and Sooty 2nd – Gillian Ransome and Dempsey 2nd – Christine Banks, Anne Hartley and Lesley Reed
3rd – Sally Williams 3rd – Hannah Williams 3rd – Hannah Williams

3rd – Lorraine and Alice Singer

 
 

DRESSAGE ROADSHOW 1 – RESULTS 2020

DRESSAGE ROADSHOW 2 – RESULTS 2020

DRESSAGE ROADSHOW 3 – RESULTS 2020 – CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER

DRESSAGE ROADSHOW 4 – RESULTS 2020